Allstate Arena customer service Phone / Email

Allstate Arena is a multi-purpose arena in Rosemont, Illinois, United States.

How to Contact Allstate Arena Customer Support/Phone Number

Customer Care phone: 847.635.6601
Email: N/A
Website: https://www.rosemont.com/allstate/

Allstate Arena Registered office address

6920 Mannheim Rd, Rosemont, IL 60018, United States.

About Allstate Arena

Capacity: 18,500

Former names: Rosemont Horizon (1980–1999)

General contractor: Degen & Rosato Construction Co.

 

The Allstate Arena is a forward-thinking facility continuously striving to improve the fan experience and its environmental stewardship. It is conveniently located at the gateway to Chicago and its vast suburban residential areas, just minutes from the intersections of all major arterial expressways.

Highlights

The Center of Chicagoland Entertainment

Opened in 1980 and operated by the Village of Rosemont, the Allstate Arena is a forward-thinking facility continuously striving to improve the fan experience and its environmental stewardship. It is conveniently located at the gateway to Chicago and its vast suburban residential areas, just minutes from the intersections of all major arterial expressways.

With an 18,500 reserved seating capacity and forty-eight luxury suites, the Allstate Arena is one of the largest indoor entertainment facilities in the Chicago area.

With a wide variety of events each year, the Allstate Arena is a place where everyone can enjoy quality family shows, riveting sports, and mesmerizing musical performances.

Prohibited Things

Smoking

The Allstate Arena is a smoke-free building and smoking is prohibited within the arena. guests are not allowed to exit and re-enter the arena to smoke.

Ticket and Events

Ticketmaster.com is the official ticketing service of the Allstate Arena.

Box office Details

The box office offers a walk-up service only. It is open three hours prior to events and one hour after the start of each event.

  • Wednesday 11 am-3 pm
  • Friday 11am-3pm
  • Saturday 12pm-3pm

Accessibility

Accessible/Disabled seating is available on the lower level of the arena. The wheelchair area is located behind sections 113 and 116.

Download the Allstate Arena app

Allstate Arena App on Google play

Allstate Arena App on Apple App Store

Allstate Arena Overview

  • The Allstate Arena is a forward-thinking facility continuously striving to improve the fan experience and its environmental stewardship.
  • Founded in 1980.

Review Allstate Arena

Share your review below using the comment box. Your review will be published in this section.

Rate Allstate Arena Customer Care

Click on the below stars to rate.

No votes yet.
Please wait...

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.

One thought on “Allstate Arena customer service Phone / Email”