Philips Arena (Atlanta) customer service Phone / Email

State Farm Arena (formerly Philips Arena) is a multi-purpose indoor arena located in Atlanta.

How to Contact State Farm Arena Customer Support/Phone Number

Customer Care phone: 1800-102-2929
Email: N/A
Website: https://www.statefarmarena.com/

State Farm Arena Registered office address

1 State Farm Dr, Atlanta, GA 30303, United States.

About State Farm Arena

Capacity: 21,000

Team: Atlanta Hawks

Former names: Philips Arena (1999–2018)

Owner: Atlanta-Fulton County Recreation Authority

State Farm Arena is Located in the heart of downtown Atlanta’s Centennial Park District, State Farm Arena is surrounded by an array of world-class attractions, restaurants, parks, hotels, and lounges. With 2,800 hotel rooms, 25 restaurants, and 15 attractions all within walking distance, planning a trip to State Farm Arena offers endless possibilities.

Purchase Tickets

Online: Purchase tickets to most arena events online at www.ticketmaster.com

By Phone: Purchase tickets by phone at 1 (800) 745-3000

In-Person: Purchase tickets in person at the State Farm Arena Box Office located at (1 State Farm Drive, Atlanta, GA, 30303).

Arena Seating and Information

The arena seats 19,050 for basketball and 17,624 for ice hockey. The largest crowd ever for an Atlanta Hawks basketball game at the arena was Game 6 of the 2008 Eastern Conference Quarterfinals on May 2, 2008 (against the Boston Celtics), where there was an announced attendance of 20,425. The arena includes 92 luxury suites, 9 party suites, and 1,866 club seats. For concerts and other entertainment events, the arena can seat 21,000.

View your Seating map and area.

Prohibited Things

State Farm Arena does not permit the following items into the arena:

  • Weapons (guns, knives, pepper spray, mace, chains, spiked bracelets, brass knuckles, etc.)
  • Aerosol cans
  • Backpacks
  • Hard-sided bags
  • Outside food or beverages
  • Whistles, air horns, electric noisemakers, or vuvuzelas
  • Illegal drugs or drug paraphernalia
  • Fireworks
  • Beach balls, frisbees, bats, clubs, or any projectile
  • Laser light pointers.

Upcoming Events in Arena

Just Click.

Download the State Farm Arena app

State Farm Arena App on Google play

State Farm Arena App on Apple App Store

Contact State Farm Arena support on Social Media (Just click)

State Farm Arena Overview

  • The arena seats 19,050 for basketball and 17,624 for ice hockey and also includes 92 luxury suites, 9 party suites, and 1,866 club seats.
  • Founded in 1999.

Review State Farm Arena

Share your review below using the comment box. Your review will be published in this section.

Rate State Farm Arena Customer Care

Click on the below stars to rate.

No votes yet.
Please wait...

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.